Wyoming Liberty Index, 2016 Budget Session, 63rd Legislature

Legislator Sheets

These PDF sheets are for each legislator, and contain information on how they scored in various categories, and other information.

LegislatorPartyDistrictDistrict Description
House
Jim AllenRH33Fremont
Mark BakerRH48Sweetwater
Fred BaldwinRH18Lincoln/Sweetwater/Uinta
Eric BarlowRH03Campbell/Converse
Rosie BergerRH51Sheridan
Jim BlackburnRH42Laramie
Stan BlakeDH39Sweetwater
Kermit BrownRH14Albany
Donald Burkhart, JrRH15Carbon
James ByrdDH44Laramie
Rita CampbellRH34Fremont
Richard CannadyRH06Converse
Scott ClemRH31Campbell
Cathy ConnollyDH13Albany
JoAnn DaytonDH17Sweetwater
Harlan EdmondsRH12Laramie
Roy EdwardsRH53Campbell
John EklundRH10Laramie/Goshen
Ken EsquibelDH41Laramie
John FreemanDH60Sweetwater
Gerald GayRH36Natrona
Mike GreearRH27Big Horn/Washakie
Marti HalversonRH22Lincoln/Sublette/Teton
Steve HarshmanRH37Natrona
Elaine HarveyRH26Big Horn/Park
Hans HuntRH02Niobrara/Weston/Goshen
Allen JaggiRH19Uinta
Mark JenningsRH30Sheridan
Norine KasperikRH32Campbell
Mark KinnerRH29Sheridan
Dan KirkbrideRH04Platte/Converse
Kendell KroekerRH35Natrona
Samuel KroneRH24Park
Lloyd LarsenRH54Fremont
Dan LaursenRH25Park
Tyler LindholmRH01Crook/Weston
Thomas LockhartRH57Natrona
Bunky LoucksRH59Natrona
Michael MaddenRH40Johnson/Sheridan
Robert McKimRH21Lincoln
David MillerRH55Fremont
Glenn MonizRH46Albany
Bob NicholasRH08Laramie
David NorthrupRH50Park
Jerry PaxtonRH47Carbon/Albany/Sweetwater
Charles PelkeyDH45Albany
Ruth PetroffRH16Teton
Garry PiiparinenRH49Uinta
Bill PownallRH52Campbell
Tom ReederRH58Natrona
Andy SchwartzDH23Teton
Albert SommersRH20Sublette
Cheri SteinmetzRH05Goshen
Tim StubsonRH56Natrona
Mary ThroneDH11Laramie
Tom WaltersRH38Natrona
Sue WilsonRH07Laramie
Nathan WintersRH28Big Horn/Hot Springs/Fremont/Park
Dan ZwonitzerRH43Laramie
David ZwonitzerRH09Laramie
Senate
Jim L. Anderson (SD28)RS28Natrona
Paul BarnardRS15Uinta
Eli BeboutRS26Fremont
Brian BonerRS02Converse/Platte
Bruce BurnsRS21Sheridan
Cale CaseRS25Fremont
Leland ChristensenRS17Teton
Henry H.R. "Hank" CoeRS18Park
Stan CooperRS14Lincoln/Sublette/Sweetwater/Uinta
Bernadine CraftDS12Sweetwater
Dan DockstaderRS16Lincoln/Sublette/Teton
Ogden DriskillRS01Crook/Campbell/Weston
Fred EmerichRS05Laramie
Floyd EsquibelDS08Laramie
Gerald GeisRS20Big Horn/Fremont/Hot Springs/Park/Washakie
John HastertDS13Sweetwater
Larry HicksRS11Albany/Carbon/Sweetwater
Wayne JohnsonRS06Laramie/Goshen
Dave KinskeyRS22Sheridan/Johnson
Bill LandenRS27Natrona
Curt MeierRS03Goshen/Niobrara/Weston
Phil NicholasRS10Albany
Stephan PappasRS07Laramie
Drew PerkinsRS29Natrona
R. Ray PetersonRS19Big Horn/Park
Tony RossRS04Laramie
Chris RothfussDS09Albany
Charles ScottRS30Natrona
Michael Von FlaternRS24Campbell
Jeff WasserburgerRS23Campbell/Converse

Valid HTML 4.01 Strict Valid CSS!